NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 E Morris St Bath, NY 14810

Estimated Value: $109,000 - $177,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,520 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2014

Last sale price $36,300 $24 Per Sq Ft

Est. 268% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $968 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of July 2014

Auction on Sunday June 15, 2014 10 AM No minimum bid. List price reflects assessed value. Bidding starts @ $1!Two Story, Single Family with 3 Bedrooms and 1 full bath with 1,520 +/- Sq. Ft. on 66' x 165' lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bernie Brzosteck

Listing by Brzostek's Real Estate License #31BR0721464 Listed on: 05/08/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Bernie Brzosteck

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1875

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x165

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 462401-159-014-0001-088-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1875

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1875
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: East of S. Campbell Road
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 4160
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.09
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 462401-159-014-0001-088-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X165
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2443.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2014
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
List Price
$60,043
Sold Price
$36,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,743
-39.54%
Current Estimated Value
$133,481

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,181
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Robinson * Donald
Bought by
Jessup David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shugars Henry C $33,000 John K Mccarthy
Jessup David -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2014 07/22/14 Sold $36,300 -39.5% $24 / Sq Ft
06/15/2014 06/15/14 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2014 05/08/14 For Sale $60,043 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,069 $87,200 $10,000 $77,200
2024 $3,046 $87,200 $10,000 $77,200
2023 $3,010 $87,200 $10,000 $77,200
2022 $3,034 $75,000 $17,000 $58,000
2021 $3,007 $75,000 $17,000 $58,000
2020 $2,989 $75,000 $17,000 $58,000
2019 $1,145 $75,000 $17,000 $58,000
2018 $2,814 $75,000 $17,000 $58,000
2017 $2,771 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2016 $2,727 $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2015 -- $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
2014 -- $30,100 $3,800 $26,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S310285

Central New York Information Services

APN: 462401-159-014-0001-088-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.