Estimated Value: $106,499 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Spring St, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $129,875, approximately $109 per square foot. 111 E Spring St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Conley Joe H
Bought by
Bice T William N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Bought by
Heirs Conley and Heirs Interest Release
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Bought by
Heirs and Heirs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bice T William N | -- | -- | |
| Heirs Conley | -- | -- | |
| Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,040 | $1,500 | $10,540 |
| 2024 | $550 | $12,040 | $1,500 | $10,540 |
| 2023 | $550 | $12,040 | $1,500 | $10,540 |
| 2022 | $125 | $12,040 | $1,500 | $10,540 |
| 2021 | $125 | $12,010 | $1,500 | $10,510 |
| 2020 | $125 | $10,480 | $1,500 | $8,980 |
| 2019 | $125 | $10,480 | $1,500 | $8,980 |
| 2018 | $150 | $10,480 | $1,500 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $150 | $10,480 | $1,500 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | $150 | $9,270 | $1,000 | $8,270 |
| 2015 | $150 | $9,270 | $1,000 | $8,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,270 | $1,000 | $8,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,270 | $1,000 | $8,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map