$148,500

115 Cloos Circle Dr Ozark, AR 72949

Estimated payment $823/month

Total Views 4,231
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$107 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming home in a quiet Ozark subdivision! Nestled on Cloos Circle, this property offers a comfortable neighborhood setting with convenient access to I-40, local schools, and everything Ozark has to offer. The home features a functional layout with great potential to make it your own, whether you're a first-time buyer, or looking for an investment opportunity. Enjoy the ease of small-town living in the heart of the Arkansas River Valley, all while being just minutes from everyday essentials. Don't miss your chance to own a home in a desirable, established neighborhood!

Listing Agent

Clara Villalba

Riverstone Realty License #SA00100546 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $356

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 19,062 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-01031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$356

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Subdivision
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: O26021
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Cloos Add
  • Directions: From I-40, take exit 35 toward Ozark. Turn onto AR-23/ N 3rd St. Drive into town about 1 mile. Turn right onto W Commercial St. Go a few blocks, then turn left onto Cloos Circle. Follow it around to 115 Cloos Circle.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.4376
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ozark
  • Ninth Grade High School: Ozark
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ozark

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.4386
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 009-01031-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 356.0
  • Tax Block: N/A
  • Tax Lot: 7

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $804 $14,920 $1,500 $13,420
2024 $804 $14,920 $1,500 $13,420
2023 $805 $14,920 $1,500 $13,420
2022 $804 $14,920 $1,500 $13,420
2021 $804 $14,920 $1,500 $13,420
2020 $731 $13,560 $1,500 $12,060
2019 $356 $13,560 $1,500 $12,060
2018 $381 $13,560 $1,500 $12,060
2017 $381 $13,560 $1,500 $12,060
2016 $381 $13,560 $1,500 $12,060
2015 $375 $13,456 $1,500 $11,956
2014 -- $12,918 $1,500 $11,418
2013 -- $14,410 $1,500 $12,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $148,500 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $148,500 +222.8% $107 / Sq Ft
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Sold $46,000 -7.6% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2020 11/10/20 For Sale $49,799 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $46,000 Adams Abstract & Ttl Co Inc
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $45,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1088178

APN: 009-01031-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.