111 E Vandalia St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Vandalia St, Waverly, IL 62692 and is currently estimated at $89,478. 111 E Vandalia St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Waverly Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $28,800 | $2,970 | $25,830 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $25,830 | $2,670 | $23,160 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $25,830 | $2,670 | $23,160 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $25,830 | $2,670 | $23,160 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $25,380 | $2,670 | $22,710 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $25,270 | $2,580 | $22,690 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $24,610 | $2,580 | $22,030 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $24,610 | $2,580 | $22,030 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $25,910 | $2,720 | $23,190 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $25,910 | $2,720 | $23,190 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $25,910 | $2,720 | $23,190 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $25,410 | $2,670 | $22,740 |
| 2013 | $1,593 | $25,410 | $2,670 | $22,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map