111 E Wallace St Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $406,777 - $469,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Wallace St, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $435,194, approximately $168 per square foot. 111 E Wallace St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Liao Gower I and Liao Ellen S
Bought by
Mesidor Marie Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Narushka Anthony and Narushka Dolores
Bought by
Mesidor Chenet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesidor Marie Y | $90,000 | -- | |
| Mesidor Chenet | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesidor Marie Y | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mesidor Marie Y | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mesidor Chenet | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $100,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $97,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $91,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $89,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $86,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $85,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $83,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $81,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $169,336 | $32,000 | $137,336 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $156,800 | $25,000 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $143,963 | $20,000 | $123,963 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $114,298 | $14,000 | $100,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map