111 Easthampton E Unit 111 West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Century Village-West Palm Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,362 - $85,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Easthampton E Unit 111, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 and is currently estimated at $79,091, approximately $105 per square foot. 111 Easthampton E Unit 111 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Grassy Waters Elementary School, Bear Lakes Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
New Roads Investment Group Lc
Bought by
Desporte Marjorie S and Trust #19755
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Cohn Arthur J and Cohn Ethel
Bought by
Gopie Lon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desporte Marjorie S | -- | None Available | |
| New Roads Investment Group Lc | -- | Attorney | |
| Gopie Lon | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $41,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $37,836 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $981 | $34,396 | $0 | $0 |