111 Eckstein Rd Renfrew, PA 16053
Butler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $568,665
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Eckstein Rd, Renfrew, PA 16053 and is currently estimated at $496,166, approximately $221 per square foot. 111 Eckstein Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Area Intermediate High School, Butler Middle School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Yarnot Bernard J
Bought by
Sub Robert P and Deniziak Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Outstanding Balance
$55,196
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sub Robert P | $287,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sub Robert P | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,764 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2025 | $4,764 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $32,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2015 | $650 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
| 2014 | $650 | $32,080 | $3,140 | $28,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map