113 Eckstein Rd Renfrew, PA 16053
Butler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,161 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Eckstein Rd, Renfrew, PA 16053 and is currently estimated at $197,540, approximately $208 per square foot. 113 Eckstein Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Area Intermediate High School, Butler Middle School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Sinz David C and Sinz Gertrude J
Bought by
Wilson Earl L and Wilson Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Earl L | -- | None Available | |
| Sinz David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,301 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
| 2025 | $1,301 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
| 2016 | $380 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
| 2015 | $178 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
| 2014 | $178 | $8,760 | $1,890 | $6,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map