NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2015

Last sale price $108,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,563 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2015

This is a wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath rental home in Stone Creek off Coldwater Road, just North of Cook Road. The home features a living room with gas fireplace, large eat in kitchen, and a 4 season room just off the kitchen with a beautiful view of the neighborhood pond. Enjoy evenings on the patio just off the 4 season room. Master bedroom has private bath and walk in closets. Home comes with washer and dryer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lynn Haffner

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Listed on: 06/10/2015

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $975
  • Tenant pays for cable, deposits, electric, heating, lawn maintenance, snow removal, sewer, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for association dues
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-07-11-427-011.000-073

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Owner Pays: Association Dues
  • Tenant Pays: Cable, Deposits, Electric, Heating, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Credit Fee: 50
  • Pet Fee: 200
  • Security Deposit: 975

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL FOR LEASE
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Stone Creek Sec 1 Lot 45 |
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-07-11-427-011.000-073
  • Amenities: Eat-In Kitchen, Foyer Entry, Garage Door Opener, Porch Enclosed
  • Section Number: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1410
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1410
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1410
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 18x16, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: 4 Season Room, Dimensions: 11x15, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 17x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Outbuilding2: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 21x19
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx8, On Level: 7

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pet Restrictions: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 120
  • Lot Number: 45

Listed on
Jun 10, 2015
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Tran Diem V and Pham Hoaly
Bought by
Klepach Alexander and Yurkova Olga
Seller's Agent
Lynn Haffner
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Sold Price
$975
Current Estimated Value
$231,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,242
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Wright Jesse
Bought by
Wagner Frances J and Button Frances J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,258
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2003
Sold by
Wagner Frances
Bought by
Wright Jesse

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Klepach Alexander -- None Available
Wagner Frances J -- Metropolitan Title Company
Tran Diem -- Metropolitan Title Company
Wright Jesse $119,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tran Diem $90,258
Previous Owner Wright Jesse $107,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Rented $975 0.0% --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/10/2015 06/10/15 For Rent $975 0.0% --
06/04/2015 06/04/15 For Sale $108,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
06/03/2015 06/03/15 Sold $108,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,960 $172,000 $30,100 $141,900
2024 $3,578 $173,200 $15,300 $157,900
2022 $2,661 $118,400 $13,100 $105,300
2021 $2,181 $97,400 $13,600 $83,800
2020 $2,058 $93,800 $13,900 $79,900
2019 $1,858 $85,100 $13,000 $72,100
2018 $1,715 $78,000 $12,600 $65,400
2017 $1,713 $77,200 $14,400 $62,800
2016 $1,973 $90,300 $17,400 $72,900
2014 $1,115 $108,700 $21,600 $87,100
2013 $1,094 $106,900 $21,600 $85,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201527513

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-07-11-427-011.000-073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.