C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cahill+Co. Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 322-3933
16 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,434,000
The wait is finally over, located in one of Milton's hottest neighborhoods this one has it ALL! Designed with impeccable taste, this move-in-ready stunner features a showstopping kitchen—so gorgeous it was featured in Better Homes & Gardens (2019). Nothing to do but unpack, all the renovations are done. Set within a short distance of several of Milton’s public schools and Milton Academy, this stunning Colonial offers a bright, open floor plan perfect for modern living. The first floor flows seamlessly between the dining area, living room and study all off the main hub, the kitchen. Upstairs, you’ll find four bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a beautifully designed bathroom. The inviting exterior is the ideal spot to relax after a long week—whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet moment beneath the sleek pergola. On this sought-after freshly-paved street, home is where street hockey games are a daily tradition and a warm welcome awaits you the moment you arrive!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 04/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naso Jasmine | $1,410,000 | None Available | |
| Naso Jasmine | $1,410,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Kevin | $860,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Kevin K | $860,000 | None Available | |
| Chalmers Jason | $525,000 | -- | |
| Chalmers Jason | $525,000 | -- | |
| Chalmers Jason | $525,000 | -- | |
| Gallery Walter F | $271,750 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Kevin K | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chalmers Jason | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $1,410,000 | +10.6% | $674 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | +48.3% | $609 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $860,000 | +4.9% | $415 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Sale | $819,900 | -- | $396 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,856 | $1,069,100 | $463,200 | $605,900 |
| 2024 | $11,622 | $1,064,300 | $441,200 | $623,100 |
| 2023 | $11,310 | $992,100 | $420,400 | $571,700 |
| 2022 | $10,787 | $865,000 | $420,400 | $444,600 |
| 2021 | $10,388 | $791,200 | $368,100 | $423,100 |
| 2020 | $10,088 | $768,900 | $352,700 | $416,200 |
| 2019 | $9,840 | $746,600 | $342,500 | $404,100 |
| 2018 | $9,539 | $690,700 | $295,400 | $395,300 |
| 2017 | $8,019 | $591,400 | $281,300 | $310,100 |
| 2016 | $7,802 | $577,900 | $281,300 | $296,600 |
| 2015 | $7,250 | $520,100 | $235,800 | $284,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cahill+Co. Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 322-3933
16 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Carolyn Cahill
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 801-4834
8 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vanessa Foster
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton
(617) 721-9500
9 in this area
75 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Gibbons
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73353309
APN: MILT-000000-D000059-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.