111 Estes Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Estes Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $442,430, approximately $337 per square foot. 111 Estes Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Bought by
Verucci Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verucci Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $397,300 | $77,700 | $319,600 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $68,500 | $16,100 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map