Seller's Agent in 2013
Judi Bruno
RE/MAX
(508) 455-4686
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $482,000
Don't miss out on this ADORABLE 3 Bdrm home! Oversized 21ft Fam Rm (just right for the big flat screen TV) , Eat-in Kit, Huge Bath w/ tub & shower. Two heated porches give extra living space so the family can spread out.Bonus 2nd flr Tv/office area. Many updates: elec, vinyl siding, furnace, most windows. Custom brick & granite walkway w/brick steps. Backyard paver patio & walkway. Perfect size for cookouts w/ friends. Garage, town water & sewer.1st flr laundry. Conveniently located.Come see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Claire Betti
United Realty Express - Raynham License #451502188
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas James | $152,000 | -- | |
| Lucas James | $152,000 | -- | |
| Stonge Donna | $195,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas James | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Stonge Donna | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonge Donna | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonge Donna | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.1% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2013 01/03/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $382,400 | $164,200 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $304,500 | $156,300 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $294,400 | $156,300 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $261,200 | $135,900 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $240,000 | $119,300 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $244,000 | $119,300 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $230,500 | $119,300 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $206,000 | $113,600 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $195,400 | $109,300 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $191,400 | $99,900 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $186,900 | $99,900 | $87,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Judi Bruno
RE/MAX
(508) 455-4686
63 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Claire Betti
United Realty Express - Raynham
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71468133
APN: MIDD-000050A-000288
Ask me questions while you tour the home.