111 Falcon Run Middlesex, NC 27557
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Falcon Run, Middlesex, NC 27557. 111 Falcon Run is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Archer Lodge Middle School and Corinth Holders High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $231,240 | $51,500 | $179,740 |
| 2024 | $944 | $116,490 | $18,330 | $98,160 |
| 2023 | $920 | $116,490 | $18,330 | $98,160 |
| 2022 | $944 | $116,490 | $18,330 | $98,160 |
| 2021 | $944 | $116,490 | $18,330 | $98,160 |
| 2020 | $979 | $116,490 | $18,330 | $98,160 |
| 2019 | $625 | $74,420 | $18,330 | $56,090 |
| 2018 | $715 | $83,140 | $19,570 | $63,570 |
| 2017 | $715 | $83,140 | $19,570 | $63,570 |
| 2016 | $715 | $83,140 | $19,570 | $63,570 |
| 2015 | $715 | $83,140 | $19,570 | $63,570 |
| 2014 | $715 | $83,140 | $19,570 | $63,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map