111 Fanuncio Ln Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Foothill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Fanuncio Ln, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $826,666, approximately $484 per square foot. 111 Fanuncio Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Kornai Grewal
Bought by
Bhullar Geetinder Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Outstanding Balance
$646,563
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Bhullar Harpreet K
Bought by
Bhullar Yadvinder Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$629,982
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Bhullar Geetinder Singh and Bhullar Yadvinder Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$629,982
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhullar Geetinder Singh | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bhullar Yadvinder Singh | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bhullar Geetinder Singh | $700,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhullar Geetinder Singh | $704,000 | |
| Closed | Bhullar Geetinder Singh | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhullar Geetinder Singh | $629,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,356 | $773,738 | $234,255 | $546,483 |
| 2024 | $9,356 | $758,431 | $229,662 | $535,769 |
| 2023 | $9,214 | $750,424 | $225,159 | $525,265 |
| 2022 | $9,033 | $728,713 | $220,745 | $514,968 |
| 2021 | $8,959 | $714,288 | $216,417 | $504,871 |
| 2020 | $8,858 | $713,898 | $214,200 | $499,698 |
| 2019 | $8,930 | $699,900 | $210,000 | $489,900 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $79,233 | $79,233 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map