111 Faversham Ln Columbia, SC 29229
Lake Carolina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Faversham Ln, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $285,003, approximately $148 per square foot. 111 Faversham Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Carolina Elementary Lower Campus, Lake Carolina Elementary Upper Campus, and Kelly Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
M & K Builders Inc
Bought by
Ham William L and Ham Emmie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,900
Outstanding Balance
$34,923
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$250,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ham William L | $186,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ham William L | $66,900 | |
| Closed | Ham William L | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,523 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $6,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $162,100 | $25,000 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map