111 Ford Ave Unit 1 Newton, MS 39345
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $246,252
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ford Ave Unit 1, Newton, MS 39345 and is currently estimated at $212,751, approximately $105 per square foot. 111 Ford Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton Elementary School, N.H. Pilate Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Pirece Robert Kevin and Peirce Laurn Kay
Bought by
Sibley Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$89,169
Interest Rate
5.19%
Estimated Equity
$123,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibley Brian | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |