111 Gardenview St Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Gardenview St, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $173,054, approximately $213 per square foot. 111 Gardenview St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Beane Jessica
Bought by
Kitchens Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,242
Outstanding Balance
$107,449
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Bought by
Beane Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Holder Brandy N
Bought by
Shaw Benjamin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Stephanie D | -- | None Available | |
| Beane Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Benjamin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History