NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Golding Rd Perry, ME 04667

Estimated Value: $179,796 - $436,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,000 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2017

Last sale price $41,897 $21 Per Sq Ft

Est. 571% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,634 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bonus Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2017

Gambrel Home, wood int. 4 Bedrooms, growing room. Located in a rural setting with lots of privacy. Nice 2 car detached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Theriault

Adams Real Estate Brokerage Email: dennis@adams-re.com Listed on: 12/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Theriault

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 11 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned 034

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 009
  • Assessor Parcel Number PERR-000009-000000-000034

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 11.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Rt 1, North on South Meadow, sk=light Right on Golding Rd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000.0
  • Architectural Style: Gambrel
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Attribution Contact: dennis@adams-re.com
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 20.95
  • Property Information:Seasonal: Unknown
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 11.0
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 2000.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Exterior:Shingle Siding: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Stove: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Wood2: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Style:Gambrel: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Information # Fireplaces: 1
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: HUD Home. Sold AS IS by elec. bid only. Prop avail 12-12-2016. Bids due daily by 11:59 PM Central Time then daily until sold. FHA Case #231-085429. Insured w Escrow Rpr. Eligible for FHA 203K. For Prop conditions, Forms, Discl & Avail please visit www.HUDHomestore.com. For additional forms, updates, step-by-step videos & free photo list, please visit www.BLBResources.com.BLB Resources makes no warranty as to condition of property. Buyer to verify all info.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None, Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Wood Frame

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 479160.0
  • Parcel #: PERR-000009-000000-000034
  • Zoning: 034

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2412.0
  • Tax Lot: 009
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2024
Sold by
Dansereau Brad
Bought by
Dansereau Shauna and Dansereau Brad
Current Estimated Value
$280,949

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Outstanding Balance
$99,603
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,346

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2016
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
List Price
$50,600
Sold Price
$41,897
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,703
-17.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Grose Harry E and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dansereau Shauna $101,750
Closed Dansereau Shauna $101,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Sold $41,897 -17.2% $21 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2016 12/12/16 For Sale $50,600 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,636 $155,800 $30,400 $125,400
2024 $1,708 $115,400 $22,500 $92,900
2023 $1,846 $115,400 $22,500 $92,900
2022 $1,731 $115,400 $22,500 $92,900
2021 $1,731 $115,400 $22,500 $92,900
2020 $1,881 $115,400 $22,500 $92,900
2019 $1,904 $115,400 $22,500 $92,900
2018 $1,904 $115,400 $22,500 $92,900
2017 $1,869 $115,400 $22,500 $92,900
2016 $1,869 $115,400 $22,500 $92,900
2015 $2,412 $148,900 $56,000 $92,900
2014 $2,293 $148,900 $56,000 $92,900
2013 $1,921 $148,900 $56,000 $92,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1290712

Maine Listings

APN: PERR-000009-000000-000034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.