Estimated Value: $53,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
706
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ricks Way, Perry, ME 04667 and is currently estimated at $107,501, approximately $152 per square foot. 7 Ricks Way is a home with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Ricker Clyde E and Ricker Paulkine
Bought by
Johnson Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $66,000 | $35,400 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $725 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $784 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $735 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $735 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $799 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $306 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $8,364 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $483 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | $794 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | $755 | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,000 | $26,300 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map