111 Grayson Place Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Grayson Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $699,183, approximately $420 per square foot. 111 Grayson Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and The Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Jtw Investements Llc
Bought by
Lewitan Alan and Lewitan Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,538
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Green Nadine Yvette
Bought by
Jtw Investments Llc and Atima
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewitan Alan | $385,000 | -- | |
| Jtw Investments Llc | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewitan Alan | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,270 | $561,800 | $290,000 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $11,623 | $561,800 | $290,000 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $11,394 | $352,000 | $185,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $11,394 | $352,000 | $185,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $11,461 | $352,000 | $185,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $11,384 | $352,000 | $185,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $11,253 | $352,000 | $185,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $11,169 | $352,000 | $185,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $11,063 | $352,000 | $185,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $10,898 | $352,000 | $185,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $10,725 | $352,000 | $185,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $10,472 | $407,300 | $240,000 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map