111 Guiles Rd Edwards, NY 13635
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Guiles Rd, Edwards, NY 13635 and is currently estimated at $146,466, approximately $104 per square foot. 111 Guiles Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Edwards-Knox Elementary School and Edwards-Knox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Earl
Bought by
Johnson Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Earl
Bought by
Johnson Earl D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Matthew | $15,000 | Marcia L Lemay | |
| Johnson Earl D | -- | Timothy M Mcclusky |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,900 | $6,600 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map