Estimated Value: $116,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Hazel St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $126,252, approximately $97 per square foot. 111 Hazel St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Snyder Henry E and Snyder Constance A
Bought by
Murphy Vincent J and Murphy Kirsten M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,542
Outstanding Balance
$56,402
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Snyder Shawn M and Snyder Henry E
Bought by
Snyder Henry E and Snyder Constance A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Pittano Linda and Stevens Linda Sue
Bought by
Snyder Shawn M and Snyder Henry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Linda Sue Stevens
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Vincent J | $74,150 | None Available | |
| Snyder Henry E | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Shawn M | $73,900 | -- | |
| Linda Sue Stevens | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Vincent J | $73,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $29,370 | $4,100 | $25,270 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $29,370 | $4,100 | $25,270 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $29,370 | $4,100 | $25,270 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $20,690 | $4,100 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $20,690 | $4,100 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $20,690 | $4,100 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $19,750 | $4,100 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $19,750 | $4,100 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $19,750 | $4,100 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $924 | $16,980 | $4,100 | $12,880 |
| 2015 | $914 | $16,980 | $4,100 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $917 | $16,980 | $4,100 | $12,880 |
| 2013 | $912 | $17,820 | $4,100 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map