NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $786,000 - $875,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,355 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2017

Last sale price $530,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,370 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Stunning Full Brick Front, 4 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath Custom Colonial. Features Include First Level With 9 Ft Ceilings, Gleaming Hardwood Flooring, In Formal LR & DR. Kitchen Features Upgraded 42'' Cabinetry, SS Appliances, Within
Full View of Family Room W/Hardwood Flooring, Crown Molding & Woodburning Fireplace. Elegant Master Bedroom Suite With Sitting Room, Walk In Closet & Luxurious Bathroom. Spacious Bedrooms With Plenty of Closet Space. Walk Up Attic Can Be Finished Ideal For Gameroom or Home Theater. Resort Backyard With Custom Stonework, In Ground Pool With Jerith Fencing. Full Basement With High Ceilings, & Poured Concrete Foundation. 2 Zone HVAC ''Do Not Miss This One'' Close to NYC Transportation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SHARON ALTMAN

Coldwell Banker Realty License #7934134 Listed on: 03/09/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Alan Kurlander

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0681072

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Razzano

Davis Realtors License #1006851

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,696

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level
  • Bay Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All Curtains
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-00083-0000-00013-02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,696

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Fenced, In Ground, Vinyl
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1066
  • Co List Office Phone: 732-462-4242
  • Inclusions: Timer Thermostat, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Light Fixtures, Self/Con Clean, Stove, Stove Hood, Screens, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, W/W Carpet, Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Bay/Bow Window, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Center Hall, Dec Molding, Sliding Door, Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Contract Info New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • Interior Ceilings - 9Ft 1st Flr: Yes
  • Interior Sliding Door: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • Exterior Swimming: Yes
  • Garage Direct Entry: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.41
  • General Property Info Farm: No
  • Location Middle School: Howell South
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Out Buildings Storage Shed: Yes
  • Parking Asphalt: Yes
  • Parking Double Wide Drive: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Included Timer Thermostat: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Ceramic4: Yes
  • Kitchen Sliding Door5: Yes
  • Interior BayBow Window: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - Wood: Yes
  • Dining Room Dec Molding4: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • SidingBrick: Yes
  • Roof Timberline: Yes
  • Pool Fenced: Yes
  • Pool Vinyl2: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Woodburning5: Yes
  • Included SelfCon Clean: Yes
  • Living Room Dec Molding3: Yes
  • Kitchen BnookDining Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Rooms Sitting: Yes
  • Garage Oversized: Yes
  • Kitchen BayBow Window4: Yes
  • Dining Room BayBow Window3: Yes
  • Foyer Dec Molding2: Yes
  • Cooling 2 Zoned AC: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Ceilings - High, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Kitchen Pantry: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - WW Carpet3: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:Second43: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Shower Stall: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Walk-in Closet: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Timberline, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.41
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: All Curtains
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch - Open, Swimming
  • Exterior Features:Pool-In Ground: Yes
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Double Wide Drive, Driveway, On Street, Direct Access, Oversized
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • Parking:On Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Zoned AC

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6
  • Parcel #: 21-00083-0000-00013-02
  • Zoning Description: Residential, Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9696.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Aldrich
  • High School: Howell HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Ng John P and Ng John
Bought by
Ng John P and Ng Dana Marie
Current Estimated Value
$821,833

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2017
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Charney Stephen J and Charney Christine M
Sold Price
$530,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
R Devirgilio Inc
Bought by
Charney Stephen J and Tirone Christine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Devirgilio Richard
Bought by
R Devirgilio Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ng John P $465,254 Amrock Inc
Ng John $530,000 Multiple
Charney Stephen J $575,000 --
R Devirgilio Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ng John $477,000
Previous Owner Charney Stephen J $475,000
Previous Owner R Devirgilio Inc $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $530,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,841 $721,400 $208,600 $512,800
2024 $11,425 $666,000 $156,800 $509,200
2023 $11,425 $613,900 $110,800 $503,100
2022 $12,649 $600,900 $105,500 $495,400
2021 $12,649 $550,900 $110,300 $440,600
2020 $12,787 $550,700 $110,300 $440,400
2019 $12,963 $547,900 $110,300 $437,600
2018 $12,669 $532,100 $110,300 $421,800
2017 $10,357 $430,100 $91,000 $339,100
2016 $9,696 $398,700 $91,000 $307,700
2015 $10,233 $416,500 $113,400 $303,100
2014 $9,591 $362,200 $113,400 $248,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21709113

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 21-00083-0000-00013-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.