$929,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,526/month

Total Views 1,469
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,705 Sq Ft
$343 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 111 Hingham Square in Folsom, a well-cared-for 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,705 sq ft of comfortable living on a generous lot in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is clear, with a home that has been thoughtfully maintained and cared for over time. Inside, the layout is both functional and flexible, designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. A full bedroom and bathroom downstairs offers ideal space for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office. The main living areas are filled with natural light and flow comfortably from room to room, creating an inviting environment for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms along with a spacious primary suite that provides a quiet and comfortable retreat. Step outside to a backyard designed for enjoyment. The large lot offers a great balance of space and privacy, highlighted by a sparkling pool that's perfect for warm Folsom days. Whether you're hosting friends, spending time with family, or simply relaxing at home, the outdoor space delivers the flexibility and lifestyle buyers are looking for. Beyond the visible features, the home reflects consistent upkeep and smart ownership, including the added benefit of a Moen Flo smart leak detection system, providing an extra layer of protection and peace of mind for years to come . Location is always key, and this one truly stands out. Just minutes from top-rated schools, parks, and miles of scenic trails, you'll also enjoy close proximity to the shopping and dining at Palladio at Broadstone. With easy access to Hwy 50, commuting is simple while still enjoying everything that makes Folsom one of the most desirable communities in the region. Offering space, flexibility, and a location that's hard to beat, 111 Hingham Square is a home that checks all the boxes.

Listing Agent

Owen Taylor

Realty ONE Group Complete License #02020921 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Realty ONE Group Complete

Co-Listing Agent

Jeff Hoffman

Hoffman Realty Group, Inc License #00991168

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,705 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072-0800-038-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room, Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Island, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 343.44
  • Square Footage: 2705.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 929000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Court, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Folsom-Cordova

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 072-0800-038-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,865 $638,664 $183,874 $454,790
2024 $6,865 $626,142 $180,269 $445,873
2023 $6,744 $613,866 $176,735 $437,131
2022 $6,647 $601,830 $173,270 $428,560
2021 $6,559 $590,030 $169,873 $420,157
2020 $6,478 $583,981 $168,132 $415,849
2019 $6,371 $572,532 $164,836 $407,696
2018 $6,214 $561,306 $161,604 $399,702
2017 $5,802 $550,301 $158,436 $391,865
2016 $6,056 $539,512 $155,330 $384,182
2015 $5,855 $531,409 $152,997 $378,412
2014 $3,466 $323,027 $92,996 $230,031
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $929,000 +78.3% $343 / Sq Ft
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Sold $521,000 -3.5% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2014 05/25/14 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 For Sale $540,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $521,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Corporate Deed $225,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $199,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226054272

MetroList

APN: 072-0800-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.