111 Hinton Dr Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $105,792 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Hinton Dr, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $161,948, approximately $129 per square foot. 111 Hinton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Davis Teresa H and Davis Teresa Dale
Bought by
Hinton Willie Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Hinton Willie Joe
Bought by
Hinton Willie Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Willie Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Hinton Willie Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,540 | $540 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $605 | $1,540 | $540 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $605 | $1,540 | $540 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $284 | $1,540 | $540 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $279 | $1,460 | $480 | $980 |
| 2020 | $956 | $2,200 | $720 | $1,480 |
| 2019 | $805 | $2,200 | $720 | $1,480 |