Estimated Value: $149,872 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Honeoye Falls Five Pt Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $190,468, approximately $136 per square foot. 111 Honeoye Falls Five Pt Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Lautner Dorothy
Bought by
Harvey Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Mark | $72,000 | Steve Butcher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $95,000 | $52,000 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $89,000 | $47,000 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $97,200 | $49,000 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $97,200 | $49,000 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $97,200 | $49,000 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $72,000 | $31,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $72,000 | $31,000 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $72,000 | $31,000 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $960 | $72,000 | $31,000 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $72,000 | $31,000 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $31,000 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $31,000 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map