Estimated Value: $205,180 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Honeoye Falls Five Pt Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $265,545, approximately $165 per square foot. 75 Honeoye Falls Five Pt Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Osze Jeno
Bought by
Osze Jeno and Osze Eugene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osze Jeno | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $104,300 | $55,000 | $49,300 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $66,100 | $30,700 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $53,800 | $32,000 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $53,800 | $32,000 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $53,800 | $32,000 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $26,900 | $21,800 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $953 | $26,900 | $21,800 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $26,900 | $21,800 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $586 | $26,900 | $21,800 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $953 | $26,900 | $21,800 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,900 | $21,800 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,900 | $21,800 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map