J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Janet Wiener
Coldwell Banker PRO IV
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $242,000
Big corner lot, no main. siding, some nice shade trees and a lg 1 car garage w/ cement driveway. Lots of room inside this 3 level split. Lg fmly rm w/ 3/4 bath and laundry in the ll along with bdrm. Kitchen/dining combo. Move in and make it yours own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janet Wiener
Coldwell Banker PRO IV Listed on: 10/24/2014
Co-Listed By
David Chmiel
Coldwell Banker PRO IV
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Faust
Greater Midwest Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Jack L | $92,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maloney Jack L | $93,877 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Sold | $92,000 | -2.6% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | For Sale | $94,500 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $229,000 | $31,800 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $218,200 | $31,800 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $218,700 | $31,800 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $198,000 | $29,800 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $161,900 | $24,800 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $152,900 | $24,800 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $123,100 | $24,603 | $98,497 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $86,800 | $19,221 | $67,579 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $80,200 | $18,765 | $61,435 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Janet Wiener
Coldwell Banker PRO IV
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
David Chmiel
Coldwell Banker PRO IV
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Karen Faust
Greater Midwest Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4687288
APN: 22.03460.50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.