111 Indian Bend Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated payment $2,413/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- 1 Boat Dock
- Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
- Hillcrest Elementary School Rated A-
- Community Lake
- Deck
About This Home
New stainless steel appliances added. Located just off West Point Lake, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath lake home sits on one acre and offers private dock access from the backyard-blending modern updates with relaxed waterfront living. The property already includes approved dock rights and permits, providing year-round access to the water, and no flood insurance is required-a rare and valuable advantage for lakefront buyers. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully redesigned to enhance flow and functionality, with walls opened and hallways reconfigured to create a more open and comfortable layout. The renovation includes fresh paint, new windows throughout, updated countertops and fixtures, upgraded bathrooms, and modern ceiling fans with remote controls. The kitchen features granite countertops and a convenient pantry, opening seamlessly into the main living area. Flooring throughout includes bamboo hardwood and tile, while both bathrooms feature tile flooring and tiled showers, with double vanities in one bathroom for added space and convenience. The home offers a two-level layout designed for both privacy and flexibility. The owner's bedroom is located on the upper level, while the lower level features two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a spacious family room with a wood-burning fireplace, creating an inviting second living area for guests or gatherings. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with a wraparound porch that is partially screened, offering the perfect space to relax and enjoy the surrounding property. The yard provides ample space for outdoor activities, complete with a basketball goal and room to entertain. Major systems have already been addressed for added peace of mind. The well system has recently been serviced, the septic system has been serviced and pumped, and the property includes a transferable termite bond for one year. Water levels at the lake are managed by the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, with a winter low pool typically occurring from October 1 through March 1. Even during this seasonal adjustment, the property maintains year-round dock access, with full water levels returning during the primary boating season. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a weekend lake escape, this move-in ready home with dock access and extensive updates offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the lifestyle that comes with living near the water.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,002
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,800 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Access To Lake
- 1 Boat Dock
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $99,960 | $14,000 | $85,960 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $73,400 | $14,000 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $76,040 | $14,000 | $62,040 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $72,120 | $14,000 | $58,120 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $62,800 | $14,000 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $58,800 | $10,000 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $57,840 | $10,000 | $47,840 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $55,080 | $10,000 | $45,080 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $55,080 | $10,000 | $45,080 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $53,846 | $10,000 | $43,846 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $53,846 | $10,000 | $43,846 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $38,116 | $6,000 | $32,116 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,129 | $6,000 | $34,129 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +183.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.1% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $8,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $7,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,000 | VA |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10709501
APN: 067-3-000-068
- 65 Indian Bend Dr
- 155 Indian Bend Dr
- 0 River Club Dr Unit 10311961
- 40 Riverbend Dr
- 116 Firefly Run
- 110 Firefly Run
- 147 Wolf Creek Cove
- 159 Wolf Creek Cove
- 115 Wolf Creek Cove
- 96 Firefly Run
- 105 Wolf Creek Cove
- 93 Wolf Creek Cove
- 50 Fish Camp
- 40 Wolf Creek Cove
- 85 Wolf Creek Cove
- 100 Wolf Creek Cove
- 144 Wolf Creek Cove
- 47 Fish Camp