Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Silva
RE/MAX
(617) 803-5334
12 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $919,520 - $948,000
This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath contemporary is set back from the road on its own 1.89 acre paradise. 111 Jackman Street is truly a home for all seasons. Spend spring and fall relaxing on the inviting screen porch, enjoy summer BBQs on the composite deck & cozy up to the Vermont Iron wood stove while you watch the snow fall this winter. A copper front door makes a grand entry into the 2 story foyer and leads to an open & flexible floor plan including a vaulted ceiling great room, eat in kitchen and a dining room built for entertaining. The second floor features 3 generous sized bedrooms including a primary suite with two walk in closets and a full bath. The basement offers great ceiling height and untapped potential for additional living space if needed. Updates include a newer roof, recently painted exterior, and brand new septic system. Minutes to routes 133 and 95 and downtown Georgetown & Newburyport shops & restaurants. Open Sat Sept 10th and Sun, Sept 11th.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ann Cohen
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Foley Robert J | $307,000 | -- | |
| Gaudreau William | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaudreau William | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Gaudreau William | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $855,000 | +0.6% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,735 | $789,800 | $312,500 | $477,300 |
| 2024 | $10,522 | $838,400 | $217,000 | $621,400 |
| 2023 | $9,133 | $703,600 | $217,000 | $486,600 |
| 2022 | $8,661 | $615,100 | $189,300 | $425,800 |
| 2021 | $9,062 | $570,300 | $189,300 | $381,000 |
| 2020 | $9,079 | $570,300 | $189,300 | $381,000 |
| 2019 | $8,943 | $566,700 | $185,700 | $381,000 |
| 2018 | $8,999 | $566,700 | $185,700 | $381,000 |
| 2017 | $8,549 | $527,400 | $185,700 | $341,700 |
| 2016 | $8,200 | $516,700 | $185,700 | $331,000 |
| 2015 | $7,260 | $452,900 | $185,700 | $267,200 |
| 2014 | $6,363 | $452,900 | $185,700 | $267,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Silva
RE/MAX
(617) 803-5334
12 in this area
100 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ann Cohen
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73033939
APN: GEOR-000020-000000-000000-000062-C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.