111 Jade Loop Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $165,097 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Jade Loop, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $202,774, approximately $181 per square foot. 111 Jade Loop is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Degase Schalicia R
Bought by
Gregory Gary Duane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,099
Outstanding Balance
$118,228
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Mott Edna E
Bought by
Degase Schalicia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Gary Duane | -- | None Available | |
| Degase Schalicia R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Gary Duane | $134,099 | |
| Closed | Degase Schalicia R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $39,929 | $7,128 | $32,801 |
| 2024 | $934 | $38,768 | $6,921 | $31,847 |
| 2023 | $934 | $35,686 | $6,333 | $29,353 |
| 2022 | $822 | $36,543 | $6,523 | $30,020 |
| 2021 | $857 | $35,478 | $6,333 | $29,145 |
| 2020 | $514 | $35,686 | $6,333 | $29,353 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $35,686 | $6,333 | $29,353 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $38,106 | $8,333 | $29,773 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $38,106 | $8,333 | $29,773 |
| 2016 | $980 | $38,106 | $8,333 | $29,773 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,106 | $8,333 | $29,773 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,080 | $3,810 | $27,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map