111 Kittrell Rd Beaumont, MS 39423
Estimated Value: $84,403 - $209,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Kittrell Rd, Beaumont, MS 39423 and is currently estimated at $146,801, approximately $101 per square foot. 111 Kittrell Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including South Perry Elementary School and Perry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Alice Talley and Bradford Talley Alex
Bought by
Smith Scotty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Scotty | -- | Pine Belt Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $3,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $3,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $3,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,107 | $0 | $0 |