111 Knapp Ave Clifton, NJ 07011
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $979,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,388
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Knapp Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011 and is currently estimated at $778,447, approximately $229 per square foot. 111 Knapp Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Rainbow Montessori School - Clifton, and Bright Start Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Coan Danny
Bought by
Coan Danny and Coan Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Doyle Noreen M
Bought by
Coan Danny and Coan Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coan Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Coan Danny | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,475 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
| 2024 | $13,152 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $12,962 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $12,428 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $12,469 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $12,381 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $12,310 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $12,176 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $11,940 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $11,824 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $11,582 | $227,000 | $69,400 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map