NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Lapoint Rd Stetson, ME 04488

Estimated Value: $165,759 - $281,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,210 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2012

Last sale price $84,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,219 / mo

144 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1990 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wooded Lot
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of July 2012

THIS ADORABLE HOME HAS BEEN COMPLETELY UPDATED W/NEW ROOF, APPLIANCES, CARPET, WIND & DECK, AS WELL AS A NEW MBR ADD. IT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED & HAS DETACHED 21X24 BLDG. USED AS STUDIO & ANOTHER VERY LG SHED, ALL ON 2.95AC. NEW FURNACE IN 2012.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Johnson

ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 12/26/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Gail Johnson

ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 12/26/2011

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $752

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2.95 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,210 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make is Keisar
  • Serial Number KMG0033766

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 015-01
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111Lapointe RoadStetson008015-01

Est. Annual Taxes

$752

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

2.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.95
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Airport Mall, go 11.4 miles on Rt.#222 (Union St.) Ber left & go another 2.7 miles, turn left on Lapointe & go 2.6 miles. Home on Left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1210.0
  • Architectural Style: Single Wide
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 69.42
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 2.95
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1210.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Property Condition:New Construction: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Basement:Slab2: Yes
  • Manufactured Home:Make: Keisar
  • Manufactured Home:Serial _pound_: KMG0033766
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Family Room:Family Room: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • View:Fields: Yes
  • Style:Single Wide: Yes
  • Site:PastureField: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: THIS ADORABLE HOME HAS BEEN COMPLETELY UPDATED W/NEW ROOF, APPLIANCES, CARPET, WIND & DECK, AS WELL AS A NEW MBR ADD. IT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED & HAS DETACHED 21X24 BLDG. USED AS STUDIO & ANOTHER VERY LG SHED, ALL ON 2.95AC. NEW FURNACE IN 2012.
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded, Pasture, Rural
  • View: Fields, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Gravel

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 128502.0
  • Parcel #: 111Lapointe RoadStetson008015-01
  • Zoning: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 752.0
  • Tax Lot: 015-01
  • Tax Year: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2011
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$84,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-6.56%
Current Estimated Value
$205,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,690
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Outstanding Balance
$57,056
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,634

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kennie Joseph A $82,478
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Sold $84,000 -6.6% $69 / Sq Ft
05/20/2012 05/20/12 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2011 12/27/11 For Sale $89,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,466 $87,000 $31,900 $55,100
2020 $1,658 $82,900 $31,900 $51,000
2019 $1,936 $62,300 $11,300 $51,000
2018 $1,358 $62,300 $11,300 $51,000
2017 $1,296 $62,300 $11,300 $51,000
2016 $3,116 $62,300 $11,300 $51,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1037992

Maine Listings

APN: 008-015-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.