111 Lark Hill Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Lark Hill Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $234,258, approximately $305 per square foot. 111 Lark Hill Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Czeschin Lorraine R and Czeschin Kenneth M
Bought by
Old Pioneer Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Czeschin Donald E and Czeschin Lorraine R
Bought by
Czeschin Donald E and Czeschin Lorraine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Pioneer Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Czeschin Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $38,660 | $27,090 | $11,570 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $35,020 | $22,570 | $12,450 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $35,020 | $22,570 | $12,450 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $29,320 | $22,570 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $29,320 | $22,570 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $28,710 | $18,110 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $28,710 | $18,110 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $21,210 | $14,290 | $6,920 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $21,210 | $14,290 | $6,920 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $18,580 | $10,110 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $18,580 | $10,110 | $8,470 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $19,360 | $7,050 | $12,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map