NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Lexington Ave Taft, CA 93268

Estimated Value: $124,976 - $179,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
776 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2012

Last sale price $45,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 235% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $967 / mo

124 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

Short sale. Lots of color in this cutie! New paint in bathroom, evap cooler 1 year old. Great for first time buyers or buy and use as a rental. This home has a bonus room that can be used as an office or a third bedroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Willis

Dobbs Realty Group & Associate License #01773143 Listed on: 10/25/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Brown

Unknown Broker License #01886901

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 776 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Parkview Elementary School
  • Lincoln Middle School
  • Taft High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03218506

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 776.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: Short Sale
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Evaporative,Floor/Wall Heater

Schools

  • High School: Taft
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lincoln

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Parcel #: 03218506

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Parkview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Black Glenn W and Black Kelle A
Bought by
Refined Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$150,744

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2011
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$45,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2011
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$45,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Deslaurier Klint E and Deslaurier Nicole M
Bought by
Carter James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Lee Monty D and Lee Margaret A
Bought by
Deslaurier Klint E and Deslaurier Nicole M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,026
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Black Glenn W -- Chicago Title Company
Black Glenn W $45,000 Chicago Title Company
Carter James E $155,000 First American Title Company
Deslaurier Klint E $110,000 Commonwealth Title
Lee Monty D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Carter James E $155,000
Previous Owner Deslaurier Klint E $109,026
Closed Deslaurier Klint E $5,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2012 03/28/12 Sold $45,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
02/27/2012 02/27/12 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2011 10/25/11 For Sale $45,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,957 $56,511 $12,555 $43,956
2024 $1,793 $55,404 $12,309 $43,095
2023 $1,793 $54,318 $12,068 $42,250
2022 $1,664 $53,254 $11,832 $41,422
2021 $1,529 $52,210 $11,600 $40,610
2020 $1,335 $51,676 $11,482 $40,194
2019 $1,325 $51,676 $11,482 $40,194
2018 $1,310 $49,671 $11,037 $38,634
2017 $1,287 $48,698 $10,821 $37,877
2016 $1,287 $47,744 $10,609 $37,135
2015 $1,193 $47,028 $10,450 $36,578
2014 $1,123 $46,108 $10,246 $35,862
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21113006

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 032-185-06-00-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.