111 Limestone Blvd Bardstown, KY 40004
Estimated Value: $423,213 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Limestone Blvd, Bardstown, KY 40004 and is currently estimated at $474,303, approximately $182 per square foot. 111 Limestone Blvd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Bardstown Primary School, Bardstown Elementary School, and Bardstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Rhodes James B and Rhodes Virginia B
Bought by
Virginia B Rhodes And James B Rhodes Family T and Rhodes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia B Rhodes And James B Rhodes Family T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $353,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $352,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $352,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $352,400 | $352,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $352,400 | $352,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $804 | $269,000 | $269,000 | $0 |