111 Lovie Ln Georgetown, TX 78628
Berry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,179 - $1,198,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,694
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Lovie Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $1,188,393, approximately $208 per square foot. 111 Lovie Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Raye Mccoy Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Pajares Richard and Pajares Judy
Bought by
Pajares Richard L and Pajares Judy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Silverstone Custom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Pajares Richard and Pajares Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pajares Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Pajares Richard | -- | Longhorn Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,224 | $1,204,408 | $169,200 | $1,035,208 |
| 2024 | $10,224 | $1,138,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,245 | $1,034,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,471 | $940,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,679 | $855,329 | $152,000 | $772,207 |
| 2020 | $17,244 | $777,572 | $138,112 | $639,460 |
| 2019 | $16,698 | $729,802 | $112,350 | $617,452 |
| 2018 | $14,127 | $753,096 | $112,350 | $640,746 |
| 2017 | $17,445 | $755,347 | $105,000 | $650,347 |
| 2016 | $15,908 | $688,777 | $105,000 | $583,777 |
| 2015 | $14,273 | $747,009 | $95,000 | $661,357 |
| 2014 | $14,273 | $679,099 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map