111 Lynemore Dr Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Lynemore Dr, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $508,865, approximately $221 per square foot. 111 Lynemore Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Taylor James R and Taylor Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,750
Outstanding Balance
$214,634
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Fieldsboro Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2002
Sold by
Copper Kathryn A
Bought by
Fieldsboro Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor James R | $330,940 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $117,780 | None Available | |
| Fieldsboro Development Llc | $2,499,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor James R | $264,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $439,600 | $83,500 | $356,100 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $100,100 | $12,900 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map