Estimated Value: $594,939 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Manderly Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $626,735, approximately $256 per square foot. 111 Manderly Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Bought by
Hennessy Francis M and Foster Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennessy Francis M | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $573,900 | $106,100 | $467,800 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $89,200 | $14,400 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $89,200 | $14,400 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $89,200 | $14,400 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $89,200 | $14,400 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $86,400 | $14,400 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $86,400 | $14,400 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $86,400 | $14,400 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $86,400 | $14,400 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $86,400 | $14,400 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $86,400 | $14,400 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $86,400 | $14,400 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map