NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Maria Dr Bedford, OH 44146

Estimated Value: $111,867 - $129,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,044 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2013

Last sale price $38,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 217% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $913 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2013

Superb 2 Bed, 1 Full & 2 Half Baths, Freshly Remodeled Townhouse.Very Light & Neutral Decor,Beautiful Hardwood Flrs In Kit & Baths, Finished Lower Level, Lots Of Closets. The property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative until 12/13/2012. It is an owner occupied buyer first chance to buy program.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Kleinhenz

Fathom Realty License #437347 Listed on: 11/28/2012

Fathom Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Velma Knight

Cleveland Suburban Homes License #402454

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1,002

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Sewer Not Available

Community Details

  • $1,000 Annual Maintenance Fee

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 812-16-839C

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1,002 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Price Per Square Foot: 36.40
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1044
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 10
  • Basement Detail: Finished
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1044
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1044
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1044

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, No Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Maint Fee Amount: 1000.00
  • Maint Fee Freq: Monthly
  • Maint Provider: Young Property

Schools

  • School District: Bedford CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 812-16-839C

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2173

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2012
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-23.85%
Current Estimated Value
$120,467

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,467
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Stevenson Sylvia L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Pape Holly and Pape Michael
Bought by
Stevenson Sylvia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Kiser Marvin C and Kiser Denise
Bought by
Reger Holly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Toth Thomas L
Bought by
Kiser Marvin C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1992
Sold by
Buanno Arthur J
Bought by
Toth Thomas L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Denise $38,000 In Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $26,667 None Available
Stevenson Sylvia L $108,000 Real Estate Title Service C
Reger Holly $96,000 Midland Title Security Inc
Kiser Marvin C $71,000 --
Toth Thomas L $71,000 --
Buanno Arthur J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stevenson Sylvia L $102,600
Previous Owner Reger Holly $91,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Sold $38,000 -23.8% $36 / Sq Ft
01/08/2013 01/08/13 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2012 11/28/12 For Sale $49,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,235 $40,355 $3,465 $36,890
2024 $3,194 $40,355 $3,465 $36,890
2023 $2,777 $30,000 $3,570 $26,430
2022 $2,466 $30,000 $3,570 $26,430
2021 $2,386 $30,000 $3,570 $26,430
2020 $1,988 $22,050 $2,630 $19,430
2019 $1,939 $63,000 $7,500 $55,500
2018 $1,930 $22,050 $2,630 $19,430
2017 $1,965 $21,290 $1,580 $19,710
2016 $1,949 $21,290 $1,580 $19,710
2015 $2,975 $21,290 $1,580 $19,710
2014 $2,975 $23,660 $1,750 $21,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3367284

MLS Now

APN: 812-16-839C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.