111 Mariner Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Mariner Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $362,200, approximately $222 per square foot. 111 Mariner Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lee Julie Ann Andrews
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Waterford Landing Project I Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Julie Ann Andrews | -- | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $17,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Julie Ann Andrews | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $91,560 | $16,120 | $75,440 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $91,560 | $16,120 | $75,440 |
| 2023 | $4,281 | $91,560 | $16,120 | $75,440 |
| 2022 | $524 | $9,210 | $9,210 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map