135 Mariner Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Mariner Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $351,235, approximately $223 per square foot. 135 Mariner Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Christopher N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,911
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Waterford Landing Project I Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,911
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Christopher N | $289,400 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $72,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Christopher N | $274,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $98,640 | $22,440 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $97,400 | $22,440 | $74,960 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $97,400 | $22,440 | $74,960 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $74,470 | $16,030 | $58,440 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map