148 Tributary Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $384,919 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Tributary Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $400,480, approximately $151 per square foot. 148 Tributary Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Swan Anita
Bought by
Anita Swan Family Trust and Swan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Trust
Bought by
Swan Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
The Dean R Mees And Carol S Mees Revocab
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Swan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swan Anita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Dean R Mees And Carol S Mees Revocab | $256,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $112,180 | $23,260 | $88,920 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $112,180 | $23,260 | $88,920 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $112,180 | $23,260 | $88,920 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $85,940 | $16,610 | $69,330 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $85,940 | $16,610 | $69,330 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $85,940 | $16,610 | $69,330 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $78,330 | $12,990 | $65,340 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $78,330 | $12,990 | $65,340 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $78,330 | $12,990 | $65,340 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $71,270 | $12,990 | $58,280 |
| 2015 | $291 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $650 | $650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map