134 Mariner Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $356,078 - $450,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Mariner Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $403,520, approximately $185 per square foot. 134 Mariner Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Fett Lindsi and Oliver Gabriel Aaron
Bought by
Buell Michael and Buell Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,165
Outstanding Balance
$349,652
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$53,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Fett Lindsi and Fett Aaron Lavaughn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,940
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Waterford Landing Project I Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,940
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buell Michael | $355,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fett Lindsi | $334,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $54,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buell Michael | $363,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Fett Lindsi | $330,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $99,130 | $17,560 | $81,570 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $98,480 | $17,560 | $80,920 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $98,480 | $17,560 | $80,920 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $75,700 | $12,540 | $63,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map