111 Marsh Side Dr Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $421,296 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Marsh Side Dr, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $438,324, approximately $260 per square foot. 111 Marsh Side Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Lee Brandon Jeffrey
Bought by
Lee Brandon Jeffrey Trust and Lee Brandon Jeffrey Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Goebel Sherryl N
Bought by
Lee Brandon Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,061
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Brandon Jeffrey Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lee Brandon Jeffrey | $211,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Brandon Jeffrey | $208,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $138,200 | $38,000 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $21 | $117,120 | $34,000 | $83,120 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $121,560 | $30,000 | $91,560 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $102,320 | $26,000 | $76,320 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $84,240 | $17,600 | $66,640 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $79,560 | $17,600 | $61,960 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $74,800 | $17,600 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $73,800 | $17,600 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $84,760 | $16,952 | $67,808 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $73,160 | $15,200 | $57,960 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $74,000 | $15,200 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $69,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map