111 Mauna Loa Dr Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,087,272 - $1,225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Mauna Loa Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,159,068, approximately $722 per square foot. 111 Mauna Loa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2025
Sold by
Pilar Rosario Charisse
Bought by
Martin And Rosario Pilar Trust and Pilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,924
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,010,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Martin And Rosario Pilar Trust and Pilar Martin B
Bought by
Pilar Martin B and Pilar Rosario C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Pilar Martin B and Pilar Rosario C
Bought by
Martin And Rosario Pilar Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2015
Sold by
Pilar Martin B
Bought by
The Martin & Rosario Pilar Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Pilar Martin B
Bought by
Pilar Martin B and Pilar Rosario Charisse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Carpenter Philip S
Bought by
Pilar Martin B and Pilar Rosario Charisse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin And Rosario Pilar Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pilar Rosario Charisse | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pilar Martin B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Martin And Rosario Pilar Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pilar Martin B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| The Martin & Rosario Pilar Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pilar Martin B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pilar Martin B | $232,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilar Rosario Charisse | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilar Martin B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilar Martin B | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilar Martin B | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Pilar Martin B | $23,250 | |
| Closed | Pilar Martin B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,645 | $409,642 | $256,091 | $153,551 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $401,611 | $251,070 | $150,541 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $393,738 | $246,148 | $147,590 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $386,019 | $241,322 | $144,697 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $378,451 | $236,591 | $141,860 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $367,228 | $229,575 | $137,653 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $360,028 | $225,074 | $134,954 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $346,049 | $216,335 | $129,714 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $340,852 | $213,086 | $127,766 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,176 | $208,912 | $125,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map