NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Meadowlark Ave Mount Airy, MD 21771

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $373,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,683 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2021

Last sale price $267,500 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,307 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Mount Airy Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2021

This homes location is easy access to Frederick, Baltimore and Montgomery counties. This four bedroom two and a half bathroom has just been updated with new carpet, paint, granite counters, remodeled master bath with granite, fence in back yard with concrete patio, over 1700 sq. ft. minutes from shopping, schools, parks and interstate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Simmel

(301) 662-0155 buzzmac@prodigy.net Mackintosh, Inc. License #604978 Listed on: 01/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Troyce Gatewood

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC - Frederick License #575760

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,899

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2,090 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0713016836

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,899

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,090 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2021-01-22
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Tub Shower
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Level, Rear Entrance, Fully Finished, Heated
  • Laundry Type: Basement, Hookup, Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1836
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1683
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 212.34
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1224
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 459
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 153
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 612
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Phone, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Cable, Satellite

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 437.09
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: MOUNT AIRY
  • High School: SOUTH CARROLL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MT. AIRY

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 143900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 68000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2090.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11466611
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2899.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0713016836
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2021
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Spruill Jessica M and Hinerman Jessica Marie
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$267,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,600
2.92%
Current Estimated Value
$367,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$270,202
Outstanding Balance
$242,217
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,777

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Perry Larry E
Bought by
Spruill Jessica M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Robert Plourde
Bought by
Perry Larry E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abercrombie Sean J $267,500 Legacy House Title
Spruill Jessica M $130,000 --
Perry Larry E $109,900 --
Robert Plourde $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abercrombie Sean J $270,202
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold $267,500 +2.9% $159 / Sq Ft
01/23/2021 01/23/21 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $259,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,675 $280,100 $0 $0
2024 $3,481 $265,300 $90,000 $175,300
2023 $3,220 $251,067 $0 $0
2022 $3,038 $236,833 $0 $0
2021 $5,771 $222,600 $69,000 $153,600
2020 $2,810 $219,033 $0 $0
2019 $2,552 $215,467 $0 $0
2018 $2,745 $211,900 $68,000 $143,900
2017 $2,658 $209,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $206,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $204,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $204,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCR202036

Bright MLS

APN: 13-016836

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.