115 Meadowlark Ave Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $322,445 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Meadowlark Ave, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $348,361, approximately $284 per square foot. 115 Meadowlark Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Parr's Ridge Elementary School, Mount Airy Elementary School, and Mount Airy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Tilghman Christopher and Pope Ann Marie
Bought by
Tilghman Christopher and Tilghman William H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
American Signature Properties Llc
Bought by
Tarrant Paul S and Tarrant Megan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
American Signature Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Baugher Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Baugher Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust and Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Czesztyicki Joseph P
Bought by
Baugher Rebecca Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilghman Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tarrant Paul S | $235,000 | -- | |
| American Signature Properties Llc | $126,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | $215,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | $215,000 | -- | |
| Baugher Rebecca Ann | $117,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $252,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $237,800 | $90,000 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $233,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $230,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $226,300 | $70,000 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $220,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $215,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $209,900 | $70,000 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $207,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map