$1,332,000

111 Meadowood Loop Burns, TN 37029

Estimated payment $7,336/month

Total Views 612
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
6,476 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stuart Burns Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

TOTAL 6476 SQUARE FT APPROX!!! PROPERTY BOAST MULTI GENERATION LIVING AT IT'S BEST *2 HOUSES MAIN HOUSE & PRIVATE GUEST HOUSE *AVAILABLE IN DESIRABLE BROOKSTONE SUBDV *MAIN HOUSE OFFERS 4 BEDRM WITH 2 SPACIOUS OWNERS SUITES* TWO NEW KITCHENS WITH SOFT CLOSE CABINETRY- ONE ON MAIN LEVEL ONE ON UPPER LEVEL *HARDWOOD FLOORS NO CARPET* CUSTOM CLOSETS *MAIN LEVEL KITCHEN OFFERS HUGE QUARTZ ISLAND AND GRANITE SURROUND THE STOVE *HUGE RECREATIONAL ROOM (USED AS 5TH BEDRM WITH ADJOINING KITCHEN IS ON UPPER LEVEL * GUEST HOUSE WITH MAIN AND UPPER LEVEL LIVING OFFERING HUGE PRIMARY BED/BATH ON MAIN WITH CUSTOM KITCHEN , ADDITIONAL LIVING ROOM BEDROOM SUITE ARE ON UPPER LEVEL OF GUEST HOUSE WITH 4 ROOMS USED AS BEDROOMS CURRENTLY. HUGE PATIO AREA GUEST HOUSE IS 2585 SQ FT /MAIN HOUSE IS 3891 SQ FT ALL ON ONE ELECTRIC METER

Listing Agent

Michele Davis

Parker Peery Properties Brokerage Phone: 6156043243 License #257156 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Barbara Whittington

Parker Peery Properties Brokerage Phone: 6156043243 License #361889

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,709

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 6,476 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • 8 Parking Spaces

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Guest House

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brookstone Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 111L F 02200 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,709

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 6476
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 6476
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.04
  • Lot Size: 212.50 X 241.05 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 111L F 02200 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2709

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stuart Burns Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dickson Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $143,150 $16,325 $126,825
2024 -- $143,150 $16,325 $126,825
2023 $2,709 $98,450 $7,575 $90,875
2022 $2,709 $98,450 $7,575 $90,875
2021 $2,709 $98,450 $7,575 $90,875
2020 $2,709 $98,450 $7,575 $90,875
2019 $2,709 $98,450 $7,575 $90,875
2018 $2,716 $83,125 $7,500 $75,625
2017 $2,716 $83,125 $7,500 $75,625
2016 $2,716 $83,125 $7,500 $75,625
2015 $2,497 $70,750 $7,500 $63,250
2014 $2,497 $70,750 $7,500 $63,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $1,332,000 +375.9% $206 / Sq Ft
08/26/2017 08/26/17 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $81 / Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 For Sale $289,900 +3.5% $84 / Sq Ft
10/13/2015 10/13/15 Sold $280,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 --
Deed $285,000 --
Deed $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $146,698 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3181317

Realtracs

APN: 111L-F-022.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.